Skip to content
Underpriced AIUnderpriced AI
Live Market Data

How Much Is a Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box Worth?

Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box
From a current eBay listing of this item

Across 22 recent sales, a Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box carries a median value of $59 (average $52). Prices swing widely, anywhere from $20 to $299 depending on condition, edition, and demand.

What's YOUR item worth?

This page shows the market average. Snap or upload a photo of your item and our AI values it instantly. Free, no account needed.

More listings of this item

Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box — listing 2
Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box — listing 3
Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box — listing 4
Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box — listing 5
Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box — listing 6

Images from current eBay listings of this item.

Shop all current Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box listings on eBay →

Sold Range

$20.00$299.00

22 recent sales

Sold Median

$59.50

Realistic sale price

Asking (Active)

$58.50

18 live listings

AI Estimate

$51.66

Avg of 1 scans

Market Insight

Asking and sold prices are aligned ($59 asking vs $59 sold median) — the market is settled and your sale price will track the median if condition + comps match.

Recent Sold Comparables

What this item has actually sold for, pulled from public sold listings.

TitleSold
Vintage Roy Smeck Uke Ukulele Solid Mahogany with Book by Harmony, Chicago USA$80.00
Roy Smeck Soprano Ukulele Vintage Box Harmony Uke$59.99
Vintage Harmony Roy Smeck Mahogany Ukulele w/ 1950 Instruction Book Chicago USA$150.00
Ohana SK-14 Soprano Ukulele$43.00
Antique 1920s Cicero Blues Duncan Sisters Soprano Ukulele & Case Richter Chicago$245.00
Vintage Harmony H556 Ukulele 1970s Collectible Cute Well-Maintained Instrument$40.00
See all recent Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box sold listings on eBay →

Some links on this page are eBay affiliate links. If you buy through them, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you.

Get a Value for Your Specific Item

This page shows market data for Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box in general. Your item's actual value depends on condition, completeness, and current demand — scan it to get a specific number.

1. Snap a Photo

Just point your phone at the item — no typing.

2. AI Identifies It

Maker, model, era, and condition assessed in seconds.

3. See Real Prices

Sold comps + asking range from eBay, Poshmark, Mercari, etc.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is a Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box worth?

Based on 22 recent sold listings, a Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box typically sells for $20 to $299 with a median of $59. The exact value depends on condition, completeness, and current market demand. Run a fresh scan for instant pricing on your specific item.

Where do these prices come from?

Sold prices come from completed listings on eBay, Poshmark, Mercari, Facebook Marketplace, and Etsy — actual sales, not asking prices. Active asking prices are pulled from live listings. We re-aggregate this data continuously as new scans come in.

Why do listing prices differ from sold prices?

Sellers commonly list above what items realistically sell for. The gap between "asking" and "sold" is the most important number to look at — pricing in line with the sold median moves your item; pricing at the asking ceiling means it sits.

Other Music Guides

Recent value guides for related items in the same category.

Based on 22 recent sold listings across eBay, Poshmark, and Mercari. Last updated July 12, 2026.

Get a Real Value for Your Roy Smeck Vita-Style Soprano Ukulele with Original Box

A 5-scan pack with real sold comps for your exact items and condition — just $4, no subscription. Want the subscription rate? Plans start at $5/mo.

Get 5 Scans for $4

Trust our pricing? See more of our value guides in Google Search.